Claremont Drive, Esher, Surrey, KT10 9LYTel: 01372 467841Email: info@claremont.surrey.sch.uk

  • Header - Bookings 9
  • Header - Bookings 5
  • Header - PE 4
  • Header - PE 3

Sports Results

Please find below all of this year's sports results. For dates and times of upcoming fixtures, please see the Full Calendar. Each term's fixtures are announced towards the end of the previous term.

Senior - Boys

RUGBY

Autumn Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
1st XV Cancelled -   Dunottar   U12B 25 - 25 LVS Ascot
U12 Cancelled -   Oxted   U13A 25 - 40 LVS Ascot
U13 Cancelled -   Oxted   U13B 20 - 20 LVS Ascot
U14 Cancelled -   Oxted   U14 Cancelled -   LVS Ascot
U15 Postponed -   Royal Grammar   U15 Cancelled -   LVS Ascot
1st XV 0 - 10 Royal Grammar   1st XV 0 - 50 ACS Cobham
U12 55 - 0 Holyport   2nd XV   -   Oxted
U14 24 - 20 Hoylport   U12 45 - 5 Dulwich
U13 25 - 15 Holyport   U13 30 - 45 Dulwich
U13B 35 - 5 Holyport   U13B 45 - 15 Dulwich
U15 75 - 0 Holyport   U14 28 - 14 Dulwich
1st XV 21 - 0 Tiffin   U15   -   Dulwich
2nd XV 12 - 28 Holyport   1st XV 0 - 12 Dulwich
U12 35 - 10 Ewell Castle   U12A 25 - 10 Dunottar
            U12B 50 - 0  
U13 45 - 10 Ewell Castle   U13 35 - 25 Dunottar
U15 45 - 14 Ewell Castle   U14 38 - 5 Dunottar
1st XV 5 - 10 Ewell Castle   1st XV 38 - 0 Dunottar
U13B 35 - 35 Epsom    U12A 30 - 5 Whitgift
2nd XV Cancelled -   Hurtwood House   U12B 10 - 30 Whitgift
U13 0 - 50 Kings College   U13A 30 - 25 Whitgift
U14 24 - 5 Kings College   U13B 35 - 40 Whitgift
U15 68 - 7 Kings College   U14 53 - 24 Whitgift
1st XV 24 - 5 Kings College   U15 37 - 5 Whitgift
2nd XV 7 - 40 Emanuel   2nd XV   -   Whitgift
U12 40 - 0 Emanuel   1st XV 7 - 15 Whitgift
U12B 15 - 25 Emanuel   2nd XV   -   Dulwich
U13 45 - 10 Emanuel   U12A 15 - 15 Gordon's
            U12B 0 - 35 Gordon's
U14 37 - 0 Emanuel   U13A 25 - 35 Gordon's
            U13B 5   35 Gordon's
U15 33 - 14 Emanuel   U14 12 - 39 Gordon's
1st XV 5 - 38 Emanuel   U15 5 - 40 Gordon's
U13   -   City of London Freemen's   1st XV   -   Gordon's
U14   -   City of London Freemen's   U13B   -   Parkside
U15   -   City of London Freemen's   1st XV   -   TASIS
1st XV 5 - 5 City of London Freemen's   2nd XV   -   TASIS
2nd XV 7 - 10 City of London Freemen's   U13   -   ACS Cobham
U12A 40 - 10 LVS Ascot   U14   -   ACS Cobham
            1st XV 10 - 5 St James

FOOTBALL
Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U12A 2 - 1 LVC Ascot   1st XI 2 - 0 Leighton Park
U12B 8 - 0 LVC Ascot   2nd XI 6 - 2 Leighton Park
U13A 1 - 5 LVC Ascot   U12A   -   Salesian College
U13B 0 - 5 LVC Ascot   U12B   -   Hampton Court House
U14A 0 - 1 LVC Ascot   U13A   -   Salesian College
U15A 4 - 1 LVC Ascot   U13B   -   Hampton Court House
1st XI   -   Claire's Court   U14A 0 - 4 Salesian College
2nd XI 0 - 1 Claire's Court   U15A   -   Salesian College
U12A   -   Ewell Castle   U13A   -   Ewell Castle
U12B   -   Ewell Castle   U14A   -   Ewell Castle
U12A 8 - 0 Dunottar School   U15A   -   Ewell Castle
U12B 13 - 1 Dunottar School   1st XI 3 - 6 Salesian College
U13A 0 - 2 Dunottar School   2nd XI 0 - 7 Salesian College
U13B 12 - 0 Dunottar School   1st XI 2 - 0 Gordon's School
U14A 2 - 0 Dunottar School   2nd XI   -   Gordon's School
U15A   -   Dunottar School   1st XI   -   Reddam House
1st XI 5 - 1 Halliford School   2nd XI   -   Reddam House
2nd XI 1 - 1 Halliford School   1st XI   -   LVS Ascot
U12A   -   Hampton School   2nd XI   -   LVS Ascot
U12B   -   Hampton School   U12A   -   Halliford School
U13A   -   Hampton School   U13A   -   Halliford School
U13B   -   Hampton School   U14A   -   Halliford School
U14A   -   Hampton School   U15A   -   Halliford School
U15A   -   Hampton School   1st XI   -   Hampton School
U12A   -   Whitgift School   2nd XI   -   Hampton School
U12B   -   Whitgift School   U12A   -   Gordon's School
U13A   -   Whitgift School   U12B   -   Gordon's School
U13B   -   Whitgift School   U13A   -   Gordon's School
U14B   -   Whitgift School   U13B   -   Gordon's School
U15A   -   Whitgift School   U14A   -   Gordon's School
1st XI 1 - 1 Royal Grammar School   U15A   -   Gordon's School

Cricket

Fixtures will be announced during the summer term.

Tennis

Fixtures will be announced during the summer term.

Senior - Girls

LACROSSE
Autumn Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U13   -   St Catherine's   U12   -   St Catherine's
U14 9 - 11 St Catherine's   U13   -   St Catherine's
U15   -   St Catherine's   U14   -   St Catherine's
1st Team   -   St Catherine's   U15   -   St Catherine's
U13 5 - 5 Guidlford High   1st Team   -   St Catherine's
U14 4 - 8 Guildford High   U12   -   The Royal
U15 7 - 5 Guildford High   U13   -   The Royal
1st Team 13 - 2 Guildford High   U14   -   The Royal
U12 0 - 13 North London Collegiate   1st Team   -   The Royal
U13 2 - 9 North London Collegiate   U12 7 - 11 Walthamstow Hall
U15   -   North London Collegiate   U14 10 - 10 Walthamstow Hall
U15   -   Haileybury   1st Team   -   St George's, Ascot
1st Team   -   Haileybury   U13 1 - 8 Walthamstow Hall
U14 5 - 7 Caterham   U15 4 - 12 Walthamstow Hall
U12 14 - 1 Dunottar   U15   -   Haileybury
U13 3 - 9 Dunottar   1st Team   -   Haileybury
U15 11 - 6 Dunottar   1st Team 4 - 13 Harrodian
1st Team C - C Dunottar   2nd Team 7 - 19 Harrodian
1st Team 3 - 14 Ibstock   3rd Team 8 - 16 Harrodian
2nd Team 5 - 6 Ibstock   1st Team 16 - 6 Walthamstow Hall
3rd Team 9 - 3 Ibstock            


Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U12 6 - 8 Walthamstow Hall   U12 3 - 6 Queen Anne's School
U13 3 - 16 Walthamstow Hall   U13 5 - 9 Queen Anne's School
U14 2 - 16 Walthamstow Hall   U14 10 - 10 Queen Anne's School
U15 2 - 13 Walthamstow Hall   1st Team 13 - 1 Queen Anne's School
1st Team 6 - 7 Walthamstow Hall   U13   -   St George's Ascot
U12 11 - 6 St George's Ascot   1st Team   -   St George's Ascot
U15   -   St George's Ascot   U12   -   St Helen's School
1st Team   -   St George's Ascot   U13   -   St Helen's School
U12B 3 - 2 Manor House   U15 6 - 6 St Helen's School
U12B 1 - 16 Notre Dame   U14 12 - 7 St Helen's School
            1st Team 8 - 5 St Helen's School

 

  • U12 Surrey Schools LAX Tournament - Runners Up

NETBALL
Autumn Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
1st Team 13 - 26 Notre Dame   U12A 8 - 19 Harrodian
2nd Team 18 - 35 Notre Dame   U12B 0 - 17 Harrodian
U12A L -   Notre Dame   U12C 0 - 11 Harrodian
U12B L -   Notre Dame   U13A 10 - 18 Ibstock Place
U12C L -   Notre Dame   U13B 4 - 18 Ibstock Place
U14A 8 - 18 Notre Dame   U14A 2 - 26 Ibstock Place
U14B 2 - 26 Notre Dame   U14B 0 - 20 Ibstock Place
1st Team 4 - 15 King's College   U15A   -   Ibstock Place
2nd Team 12 - 5 King's College   U13A 21 - 33 Notre Dame
3rd Team 10 - 15 King's College   U13B 3 - 16 Notre Dame
U16A 5 - 28 Notre Dame   U12A 8 - 10 Kingston Grammar
U16B 18 - 36 Notre Dame   U12B 2 - 7 Kingston Grammar
2nd Team 23   19 Box Hill   1st Team 4 - 13 Harrodian
3rd Team 17   20 Box Hill   1st Team 7 - 19 Harrodian
            3rd Team 8 - 16 Harrodian
U13A 8 - 10 Harrodian   U15A 21 - 2 Harrodian
U13B 1 - 19 Harrodian   U15B 15 - 16 Harrodian
U12A C - C Kingston Grammar   U14A 12 - 11 Howard of Effingham
U12B C - C Kingston Grammar   U14B 1 - 4 Howard of Effingham
1st Team 14 - 37 Ibstock Place   U14C 2 - 4 Howard of Effingham
2nd Team 13 - 15 Ibstock Place   3rd Team 8 - 8 Ibstock Place
U15A 6 - 5 Manor House   u12A 6 - 16 St Teresa's
U15B 5 - 6 Manor House   U12B 0 - 8 St Teresa's
U14A   -   Harrodian   U13A 12 - 9 Prior's Field
U14B   -   Harrodian   U13B 9 - 2 Prior's Field
1st Team 3 - 14 Ibstock       -    
2nd Team 6 - 5 Ibstock   1st Team 20 - 21 Kingston Grammar
3rd Team 9 - 3 Ibstock   U15A 6 - 13 Tiffin Girls'
2nd Team 15 - 2 Kingston Grammar   U15B 8 - 9 Tiffin Girls'
3rd Team 1 - 6 Kingston Grammar   U14A 8 - 13 Manor House
            U14B 3 - 17 Manor House
1st Team 9 - 12 Tiffin Girls'   U13A 21 - 4 St Teresa's
2nd Team 10 - 39 Tiffin Girls'   U13B 9 - 1 St Teresa's
U14B   -   Hampton Court House   U12A 9 - 3 Tiffin Girls'
U13A 24 - 10 Tiffin Girls'   U12B 0 - 3 Tiffin Girls'
U13B 14 - 8 Tiffin Girls'   U12C 1 - 1 Tiffin Girls'
U12A 9 - 9 St George's Weybridge   1st Team   -   Box Hill
U12B 1 - 16 St George's Weybridge   2nd Team 53 - 12 Box Hill
U12C 1 - 13 St George's Weybridge   U15B   -   Hampton Court House
U15A 16 - 17 Tormead   U14A 8 - 7 Tiffin Girls'
U15B   -   Tormead   U14B 4 - 7 Tiffin Girls'
1st Team 20 - 21 Kingston Grammar   U12A 6 - 15 Ibstock Place
            U12B 1 - 10 Ibstock Place

Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U12A 6 - 1 Ewell Castle   1st Team 21 - 42 Godalming College
U12B 2 - 5 Ewell Castle   2nd Team 5 - 41 Godalming College
U13A 7 - 23 St George's Weybridge   U14A   -   St Teresa's Effingham
U13B 8 - 15 St George's Weybridge   U14B   -   St Teresa's Effingham
U13C 2 - 17 St George's Weybridge   U15A 9 - 9 Notre Dame
U12B 3 - 14 Kingston Grammar School   U15B 4 - 17 Notre Dame
U13B 5 - 15 Kingston Grammar School   U12A 1 - 8 Notre Dame
1st Team   -   Kingston Grammar School   U12B 2 - 11 Notre Dame
2nd Team   -   Kingston Grammar School   1st Team 7 - 21 Notre Dame
3rd Team   -   Kingston Grammar School   2nd Team 12 - 17 Notre Dame
U14A 4 - 20 Prior's Field   1st Team 16 - 11 King's College Wimbledon
U14B 1 - 7 Prior's Field   2nd Team 3 - 27 King's College Wimbledon
U15 5 - 9 Notre Dame   3rd Team   -   King's College Wimbledon
U15 11 - 9 Howard of Effingham   U12A 14 - 17 Kingston Grammar School
1st Team   -   Boxhill School   U12B 3 - 28 Kingston Grammar School
2nd Team 31 - 11 Boxhill School   U15A 16 - 7 Manor House School
U14A 17 - 13 Notre Dame   U15B   -   Manor House School
U14B 0 - 18 Notre Dame   1st Team   -   Kingston Grammar School
U13A 7 - 16 Prior's Field   1st Team 23 - 19 Esher College
U13B 5 - 3 Prior's Field   2nd Team 17 - 9 Esher College
U14A 13 - 12 Manor House School   1st Team 29 - 9 Ewell Castle
U14B   -   Hampton Court House   2nd Team 23 - 2 Ewell Castle
U14C   -   Manor House School   1st Team 17 - 26 Reed's School
U15A 10 - 12 Prior's Field   2nd Team 9 - 31 Reed's School
U15B 9 - 13 Prior's Field   U12A 1 - 11 Howard of Effingham
U15 2 - 10 Sir William Perkins   U12B 0 - 8 Howard of Effingham
U12A 1 - 10 Notre Dame   U12A 6 - 3 Manor House
U12B 1 - 16 Notre Dame   U12B 3 - 2 Manor House

Rounders

Fixtures will be announced during the summer term.

Prep - Boys

FOOTBALL

Autumn Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U9A 0 - 0 Chinthurst   U7A 0 - 3 Willington Prep A
U9B 1 - 1 Chinthurst   U7A 1 - 0 Willington Prep B
U8A 7 - 0 Chinthurst   U11A 2 - 1 Willington Prep
U8B 0 - 3 Chinthurst   U11B 6 - 0 Willington Prep
U11A 5 - 2 Milbourne Lodge   U9A 4 - 2 Greenfield
U11B 4 - 0 Milbourne Lodge   U9B 5 - 1 Greenfield
U11C 0 - 6 Greenfield   U11A 4 - 1 Westward
U11D 0 - 6 Greenfield   U11B 4 - 0 Westward
U9A 0 - 0 Milbourne Lodge   U8A 7 - 1 Westward
U9B 3 - 2 Milbourne Lodge   U8B 1 - 0 Westward
U9C 1 - 0 Milbourne Lodge   U10A 2 - 0 St Andrew's
U9D 4 - 1 Milbourne Lodge   U10B 1 - 2 St Andrew's
U11A 5 - 2 Hampton   U11A 4 - 1 St Andrew's
U11B 6 - 0 Hampton   U11B 6 - 0 St Andrew's
U8/9A 1 - 0 Ripley Court   U9A 0 - 1 St Andrew's
U8/9B 1 - 4 Ripley Court   U9B 1 - 2 St Andrew's
U8/9C 1 - 1 Ripley Court   U9C 0 - 1 St Andrew's
U8/9D 4 - 0 Ripley Court   U7B 0 - 0 Milbourne Lodge
U11A 3 - 2 City of London Freemen's   U7C 2 - 5 Milbourne Lodge
U11B 1 - 1 City of London Freemen's            
U11C 1 - 2 Surbiton Prep            
U11D 1 - 3 Surbiton Prep            
U11A 4 - 2 Chinthurst            
U11B 0 - 1 Chinthurst            
U11C 1 - 1 Chinthurst            
U7A 1   1 Chinthurst            
U7B 0   2 Chinthurst            
U7C 3   10 Chinthurst            
U10A 5   0 Weston Green            
U10B 2 - 5 Weston Green            
U9A 0 - 3 City of London Freemen's            
U9B 1 - 0 City of London Freemen's            

 

  • U10A TPS Tournament (21/09/16) - runners up
  • U7A Lanesborough Tournament (24/09/16) - 4th place
  • U8A Cranmore Tournament (01/10/16) - winners of plate final
  • ISFA Regional Tournament (06/10/16) - overall winners
  • U8A Surbiton Prep Tournament (08/10/16) - overall winners


Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U7A 0 - 1 Chinthurst School   U6A 4 - 2 Chinthurst School
U7B 2 - 1 Chinthurst School   U6B 2 - 0 Chinthurst School
U7C 3 - 0 Chinthurst School   U6C 7 - 0 Chinthurst School
U9 n/a - n/a Lanesborough   U7A 0 - 1 Chinthurst School
            U7B 2 - 1 Chinthurst School
            U7C 3 - 0 Chinthurst School
  • U7 Football Parkside Tournament (11/03//17) 5th and 8th place
  • U7 Football Milbourne Lodge Tournament (17/03/17) Winners
  • U10A Football Claremont Fan Court Indoor Tournament (20/03/17) 5th place

RUGBY

Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U11C n/a - n/a Ripley Court Prep   U10B 25 - 20 Ripley Court Prep
U11A n/a - n/a Hampton School   U8A n/a - n/a Ripley Court Prep
U11B n/a - n/a Hampton School   U8B n/a - n/a Ripley Court Prep
U9A   -   Ripley Court Prep   U8A   -   Chinthurst School
U9B   -   Ripley Court Prep   U8B   -   Chinthurst School
U11A   -   Chinthurst School   U9A   -   Chinthurst School
U11B   -   Chinthurst School   U9B   -   Chinthurst School
U10A   -   Chinthurst School   U11A 20 - 35 Willington Independent
U10B   -   Chinthurst School   U11B 10 - 45 Willington Independent
U8A 5 - 7 Lanesborough B   U10A 5 - 5 Surbiton Prep
U8A 7 - 8 Longacre A   U10B 9 - 7 Surbiton Prep
U8A 6 - 6 Lanesborough C   U8B 6 - 3 Longacre F
U9C n/a   n/a Westward   U8B 9 - 9 Lanesborough D
U9D n/a - n/a Westward   U11A 7 - 3 Surbiton Prep
U9A 3 - 12 Milbourne Lodge   U11B 10 - 4 Surbiton Prep
U9B 4 - 8 Millbourne Lodge   U11A 60 - 24 Lanesborough B
U9C 9 - 12 Milbourne Lodge   U11A 10 - 30 Lanesborough A
U10A   -   Hampton School   U11B 50 - 15 Lanesborough D
U10B   -   Hampton School   U11B 0 - 35 Lanesborough C
U9A 3 - 9 Milbourne Lodge   U10A 20 - 15 Hampton
U9B 4 - 8 Milbourne Lodge   U10B 0 - 60 Hampton
U9C 9 - 12 Milbourne Lodge            
  • U9A Milbourne Lodge Tournament (06/03/17) - 3rd place
  • U8A Willington Tag Tournament (08/03/17) - 3rd place
  • U11A Rugby v Milbourne L (13/03/17) 7th place

Cricket

Fixtures will be announced during the summer term.

Prep - Girls

Netball

Autumn Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U11   -   Weston Green   U10A   -   Hoe Bridge
U9   -   Rowan   U10B   -   Hoe Bridge
U11A   -   Rowan   U11A   -   Feltonfleet
U11B   -   Rowan   U11B   -   Feltonfleet
U11   -   Hampton Court House   U11A 6 - 2 Ripley Court
U10   -   Hampton Court House   U11B 11 - 1 Ripley Court
U11A   -   Hoe Bridge   U10A 11 - 1 Ripley Court
U11B   -   Hoe Bridge   U10B 5 - 0 Ripley Court
U9A   -   Weston Green   U9A   -   Ripley Court
U9B   -   Hampton Court House   U9B   -   Ripley Court
U11   -   Danesfield Manor   U10A   -   Twickenham
U10A 11 - 1 Hall Grove   U10B   -   Twickenham
U10C 1 - 2 Hall Grove   U9A   -   Danesfield Manor
U11A 2 - 5 The Petersfield School   U9B   -   Danesfield Manor
U11B 2 - 0 The Petersfield School   U11A 2 - 6 Hall Grove
            U11C 1 - 8 Hall Grove
            U10A 13 - 0 Rowan
            U10B 8 - 0 Rowan
            U11A w - l St Andrew's
            U10A w - l St Andrew's
            U8A 1 - 3 Ripley Court
            U8B 0 - 2 Ripley Court


Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U9 0 - 0 Cobham Free School   U14A   -   Prior's Field
U8A 4 - 3 Feltonfleet School   U14B   -   Prior's Field
U8B 0 - 0 Feltonfleet School       -    
                     
                     

Lacrosse

Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U11A 3 - 5 Hall Grove School   U10A 3 - 5 Hall Grove School
U11A 5 - 4 Feltonfleet School   U10B 5 - 2 Hall Grove School
U10B   -   Feltonfleet School   U10C 2 - 8 Hall Grove School
U11A 5 - 5 Rowan Prep   U10A 6 - 5 Feltonfleet School
U11B 2 - 2 Rowan Prep   U10B   -   Feltonfleet School
U11C   -   Rowan Prep   U9A 7 - 6 Rowan
U10A 15 - 6 Rowan Prep   U9B 4 - 2 Rowan
U10B 8 - 0 Rowan Prep       -    

 

Hockey

Spring Term:

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT   TEAM SCORE OPPONENT
U11A 1 - 3 Hoe Bridge   U10A 6 - 4 Rowan
U11B 1 - 2 Hoe Bridge   U10B 0 - 4 Rowan
U11A 4 - 0 Danesfield Manor   U10C 0 - 4 Rowan
U11B 2 - 1 Danesfield Manor   U11A 0 - 6 Rowan
U10A 4 - 1 Ripley Court   U11B 0 - 3 Rowan
U10B 1 - 0 Ripley Court   U11C 0 - 3 Rowan
U9A 3 - 1 St Andrews            
U9B 0 - 5 St Andrews            

Rounders

Fixtures will be announced during the summer term.

Pre-Prep - Mixed

Football

TEAM SCORE OPPONENT  
U7A   -   Chinthurst  
U7B   -   Chinthurst  
U7C   -   Chinthurst  
U7   -   Willington Independent
U6A   -   Chinthurst  
U6B   -   Chinthurst  
U6C   -   Chinthurst